Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
INCI Name: Maranta arundinacea (arrowroot) powder.
Properties: Arrowroot powder naturally balances sebum production by sucking out excess oils. It also promote skin healing and keeping the skin soft. It also contains deodorizing properties and can absorb excess moisture; hence it's a good powder to use when creating a natural deodorant.
Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skin care products. Excellent for use in masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants, deodorant and more.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit, but does not have the aroma of the actual fruit.