Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
Jojoba Beads Natural Exfoliant
INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis esters (jojoba beads) exfoliant.
Properties: Jojoba beads is a natural occurring exfoliant from jojoba plant it is a botanical extract that is not chemically altered, not genetically modified and not tested on animals. It is a very gentle exfoliant which helps to clear and minimize the appearance of pores.
Use: Recommended use level 1%-15% in skin care products. Excellent for use in cream, masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants and more.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant and is naturally unscented.