Rosemary Extract Powder

Product Rating

$40.00


Loading Updating cart...

Rosemary Powder Extract

INCI Name: Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) extract.

Properties: Rosemary powder extract is rich in antioxidants. It is used to strengthen skin elasticity and assists in slowing the signs of the aging.

Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skin care products.  Excellent for use in masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants and more.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant. It has a mild earthy scent.

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...