Tamanu Raw Butter- 120g

Product Rating

$30.00


Loading Updating cart...

Tamanu Raw Butter

INCI Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed (Tamanu) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
(and) Tocopherol

Properties: Tamanu Butter is cold-pressed from sustainable nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree in the South Pacific. Rich in antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. This butter regenerates skin, heals wounds, burns and cuts.

Use: To utilize its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 100% is added to the formulation. Solid butter, excellent for making pomades, lotions, body butters, and other skin care formulations. Due to its greenish yellow color, this butter can be used to produce beautifully rich, dark soaps.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant and has the aroma of the actual palm. 

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...