Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
Kaolin White Clay
INCI Name: Kaolin
Properties: Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt, Kaolin. Safe and is generally non-sensitizing. This soft and gentle clay can also be mixed with water to help remove oil from the skin reduces the unwanted oily shine on the nose.
Use: To utilize its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 5% to a maximum of 100% is added to the formulation. It is ideal for use in body wraps, face masks, creams, soaps, shampoos, scrubs, exfoliants and deodorants.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the sediments and is naturally unscented.