Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
INCI Name: Bentonite
Properties: This clay is able to bind to and extract bacteria and toxins living on the surface of the skin and within pores. It can help to calm skin infection, like contact dermatitis, reduce the outbreak of blemishes, alleviate redness, and also to fight allergic reaction from irritating lotion or face washes, and even helps heal poison ivy.
Use: To utilize its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 5% to a maximum of 100% is added to the formulation. It is ideal for use in body wraps, face masks, creams, soaps, scrubs and exfoliants.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the volcanic ash sediments and is naturally unscented.