Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
Dead Sea Mineral Mud
INCI Name: : Maris limus (dead sea mineral mud).
Properties: Dead sea mineral mud contains high amount of salts and minerals that is needed by the body. It draws out impurities of the skin, tightens pores and tone skin complexion.
Use: Recommended use level 1%-100% in skin care products. Excellent for use in masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants and more.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the dead sea and it has a faint marine scent.