Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
INCI Name: Cetearyl alcohol (and) sodium setearyl sulfate.
Properties: Emulsifying wax is naturally derived from coconut and palm kernel. It also works as an emulsifier that keeps oil and liquids from separating. It is PEG-free and gluten-free.
Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skin care products. Excellent for use in lotions, creams and more.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant.