Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
Murumuru Raw Butter
INCI Name: Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
Properties: Murumuru Butter is cold-pressed from the sustainable seeds of the Murumuru palm native to Brazil and Amazon. A super emollient rich in laureic, myristic, and oleic acid, as well as vitamins A and C. These nutrients helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles, age spots and scars. It also restores sheen and softness to dry and brittle hair.
Use: To utilize its benefits to the skin, a minimum of .5% to a maximum of 100% is added to the formulation. Excellent for use in cleansers, lotions, creams, shampoo and conditioners.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant. Naturally unscented.