Everything's just better when it's fresh.
Fresh-batch products & recipes
DIY Skincare Workshops
Celebrity Mix & Meets
Save on orders worth over $75 before tax.
Raspberry Oil- Organic
INCI Name: Rubus idaeus.
Properties: Raspberry Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Raspberry fruit. Rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants that makes skin soft, smooth, and feeling hydrated. Red Raspberry seed oil also provides some SPF protection (does not replace sunscreen).
Use: In small amounts (1%-5%) is excellent for use in lip balms, creams, sun-protection creams, body balms and other skin care formulations. Raspberry Seed Oil can also be added to any formulation to enhance protection against the sun.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit, but does not have the aroma of the actual fruit. Naturally unscented.