Bamboo Leaf Extract Powder 100g
Bamboo Leaf Powder Extract
INCI Name: Bambusa arundinacea (bamboo leaf) extract.
Properties: Bamboo leaf powder extract contains polyphenols and antioxidants. It smooths the appearance of wrinkles. Soothes dry and stress skin making it soft looking.
Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skincare products. May add a natural tint of colour. Excellent for use in powdered skincare products (masks and exfoliators), body scrubs, bath bombs, soap bars, mask bars, scalp bars and other products.
This extract is not 100% water-soluble. It is not oil-soluble.
Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool, dry place and has a shelf-life of 2 year when stored properly.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant. Little to no scent.