Papaya Extract -Powder 100g

Product Rating

$20.00


Loading Updating cart...

Papaya Powder Extract

INCI Name: Carica papaya (papaya) extract.

Properties: Papaya powder extract contains vitamin A and C. It increases the rate of new cell formation, promotes collagen and elastin production.

Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skincare products.  May add a natural tint of colour. Excellent for use in powdered skincare products (masks and exfoliators), body scrubs, bath bombs, soap bars, mask bars, scalp bars and other products.

This extract is not 100% water-soluble. It is not oil-soluble.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant.  Little to no scent.

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...