Seaweed Extract- Powder 100g

Product Rating

$16.00


Loading Updating cart...

Seaweed Powder Extract

INCI Name: Ascophyllum nodosum (seaweed) extract.

Properties: Seaweed powder extract contains vitamin B12, E and fatty acids. It combats skin irritation and inflammation. It also assists with acne and eczema.

Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skincare products.  May add a natural tint of colour. Excellent for use in powdered skincare products (masks and exfoliators), body scrubs, bath bombs, soap bars, mask bars, scalp bars and other products.

This extract is not fully water-soluble (90%). It is not oil-soluble.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit/plant. Has a marine scent.

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...