Vegetable Glycerin- 500ml

Product Rating

$60.00


Loading Updating cart...

Vegetable Glycerin

INCI Name: Glycerin

Properties: Our Vegetable glycerin is derived from coconut, and it is GMO-free and allergen-free. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient-like properties which can smooth and soften the skin and it assists the skin surface to retain moisture. This helps to explain why it is one of the most popular cosmetic additives used today. Vegetable glycerin is a clear, colorless, and odorless viscous liquid.

Use:  Recommended use level .5%-5% in skin care products.  Excellent for use in shampoos, soaps and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool place, away from direct sunlight and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit, but does not have the aroma of the actual fruit. Naturally unscented. 

*Gluten-free glycerin

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...