Bees Wax – Natural & Grated 30g

Product Rating

$15.00


Loading Updating cart...

Bees Wax

INCI Name: Cera alba  (beeswax) .

Properties: Beeswax is natural wax produced by honey bee, it contains vitamin A which helps with cell repair. It also has an anti-inflammatory properties which helps promote wound healing; it also promotes protective barrier on the skin against UV rays without causing dryness.

Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skin care products.  Excellent for use in lotion, cream, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants, balms, deodorant and more.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the nectar, but does not have the aroma of the actual nectar.  

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...