Clays – Kaolin White 100g

Product Rating

$16.00


Loading Updating cart...

Kaolin White Clay

INCI Name: Kaolin

Properties: Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, White Clay and Kaolin. Safe and is generally non-sensitizing. This soft and gentle clay can also be mixed on it's on with water to help remove oil from the skin reduces the unwanted oily shine on the nose.

Use: Up to a maximum of 100% can be added to the formulation. Excellent for use in powdered masks, mask bars, scrubs, soaks, exfoliators and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool, dry place and has a shelf-life of 2 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It is naturally unscented.

 

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...