Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil – 250g
Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil
Properties: This Coconut - Extra Virgin Organic Oil is solid at room temperature and is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. Rich in fatty acids, antioxidants, antibacterial and anti-aging benefits.
Use: To utilize its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 1% to a maximum of 100% is added to the formulation. It is a preferred oil in high-quality, cold process soap-making. Excellent for use in cleansers, lotions, creams, shampoo and conditioners as well as sensitive skin formulations.
Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool place, away from direct sunlight and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit and has a strong natural coconut scent.