Honeysuckle Extract -Powder 100g

Product Rating

$30.00


Loading Updating cart...

Honeysuckle Powder Extract

INCI Name: Lonicera japonica (honeysuckle) extract.

Properties: Honeysuckle powder extract is rich in antibacterial and anti inflammatory properties. It assists with clearing acne, redness and skin irritation.It also helps with eczema, skin allergies and sunburns.

Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skin care products.  Excellent for use in masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool, dry place and has a shelf-life of 2 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant. It has a mild earthy scent.  

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...