Jojoba Beads Natural Exfoliant 50g

Product Rating

$35.00


Loading Updating cart...

Jojoba Beads Natural Exfoliant

INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis esters (jojoba beads) exfoliant.

Properties: Jojoba beads is a natural occurring exfoliant from jojoba plant it is a botanical extract that is not chemically altered, not genetically modified and not tested on animals. It is a very gentle exfoliant which helps to clear and minimize the appearance of pores.

Use: Recommended use level 1%-15% in skin care products.  Excellent for use in cream, masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool, dry place and has a shelf-life of 2 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant and is naturally unscented.

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...