Olive Leaf Extract -Powder 100g
Olive Leaf Powder Extract
INCI Name: Olea europaea (olive leaf) extract.
Properties: Olive leaf powder extract contains antioxidant properties and phytochemicals. It helps sooth dry and stressed skin.
Use: Recommended use level 1%-10% in skin care products. Excellent for use in masks, scrubs, soaps, exfoliants and more.
Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool, dry place and has a shelf-life of 2 year when stored properly.
This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant. It has a mild earthy scent.