Seabuckthorn Oil (Vitamin C Antioxidant) 30ml

Product Rating

$65.00


Loading Updating cart...

Professional Use Seabuckthorn Extract (oil)

INCI Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

Properties: For professional use in skincare and cosmetics. Seabuckthorn oil is the single highest plant source of Vitamin C. Super rich in Vitamin E, unsaturated fatty acids and essential amino acids, along with beta-carotene, which gives it a bright color.  Depending on amount use, will give the skin a natural sun-kissed glow over time. This quality oil is extracted from the fruit using the CO2 extraction method.

Use: Recommended use level 0.5%-2% in skin care products (or 2-3 drops in a 30ml face oil bottle).  Excellent for use in face oils, body oils, body butters and more. Do not apply directly to skin or will stain.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool place, away from direct sunlight and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit, but does not have the aroma of the actual fruit. Naturally unscented. 

 

 

 

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...