Shea Raw Butter – 100g

Product Rating

$20.00


Loading Updating cart...

Shea Raw Butter 

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

Properties: Shea Butter is cold-pressed from the sustainable barks and leaves of karate trees native to Africa. It has high levels of vitamin A and E. It also renowned for its skin softening and moisture retaining ability.

Use: Up to 100% can be added to the formulation. It makes a wonderful ingredient in lotion bars, lip balms, body butters, conditioners, soaps and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the plant, but does not have the aroma of the actual plant. Naturally unscented. 

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...