Tucuma Raw Butter- 100g

Product Rating

$30.00


Loading Updating cart...

Tucuma Raw Butter

INCI Name: Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed (Tucuma) Butter

Properties: Tucuma butter is cold-pressed from the sustainable fruit of the Brazilian Amazon Tree. It is high in vitamin A, and its antioxidant properties lengthens its shelf life. Moisturizes skin and protects skin from free radicals. Excellent emollient for dry, sensitive skin, acne and eczema. This exotic light-coloured butter gives a natural silicone-gloss to dry and damaged hair.

Use: Up to 100% can be added to the formulation. It makes a wonderful ingredient in lotion bars, lip balms, body butters, conditioners, soaps and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit, but does not have the aroma of the actual fruit. Naturally unscented. 

People who bought this item also bought


LoadingUpdating...