Grapeseed Oil Extract – Antioxidant 30ml

Product Rating

$40.00


Loading Updating cart...

Professional Use Grapeseed Extract (oil)

INCI Name: Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract (and) Glycerin*

Properties: Grapefruit Seed Extract is used primarily as an antioxidant in oil serums and creams. Please note it is not in itself a full-spectrum preservative but adding 0.5 % will help extend the shelf life of oil (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative- see Leucidal).

Use: Recommended use level .5%-1% in skin care products.  Excellent for use in face oils, body oils, body butters and more.

Shelf life: This ingredient should be stored in a cool place, away from direct sunlight and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.

This product is intended for topical use in skincare formulations. It possess all the nutrients of the fruit, but does not have the aroma of the actual fruit. Naturally unscented. 

*Gluten-free glycerin

LoadingUpdating...